« Iris you were here!!! | Main | Frogapalooza »

maggieFour lucky rabbit's feet

spot.jpg

Oh! Oh! Oh! Oh! This is just sooooooooooo cuUUute!!!!

Maggie here!!!! Look what Slippers brought home last night!!! OMG! I guess because it was just rainy and stuff and he was feeling nice and stuff and he brought this dude inside and stuff sorta! Awesome!! Where does the warm and fuzzy stop!!! The little dude was just totally squeaking a lot at first, but once Tweet took control things settled down! Anyway, I named her Spot! Isn't that perfect!! Tweet wanted to name her Thumper, but I'm all like "Thumper? Thumper? That's soooo lame!"

FWIW Tweet is the same person who wanted to name Scoobie Sinatra "Bambi" LOL!!! Where does she get this stuff?!!!

Anyway, once she dried off and the rain stopped Tweet took Spot back out and turned her loose and she ran off into the woods. Probly gonna hit the mall!!! Then go hang with Scoobie!!! LOL girlfriends!!!!

And so anyway The Gerret has got his collar all in a bunch over something he calls the supreme cord decision allowing videos that show violence toward animals. Gag me with a chicken bone!!! You want to see just total violence and degradation perpetrated towards dogs? Huh? Huh? Check this out!!! GaGa is right!!! Or maybe GagGag!!! Hahahahahaha!!

Gotta go!!! CUL8R!!!

Comments (2)

Suze:

Mags, it's always good to hear from you! Hope Spot made it back to his mama okay and Tweet put Slippers on lockdown for the night. Cats are weird. They'll go right back out and drag their friends in again when they're just trying to go home. Kinda like frat boys.

Best to you and all the critters (including S & T)!

Maggie:

Spot's fine and Slippers was petted back into submission. S & T, on the other hand...

About

This page contains a single entry from the blog posted on April 29, 2010 5:19 PM.

The previous post in this blog was Iris you were here!!!.

The next post in this blog is Frogapalooza.

Many more can be found on the main index page or by looking through the archives.